Services

Mass Timings

Weekdays (Konkani) :7:00 am

Sunday masses:

Konkani: 7: 00 am

Children’s Mass: 9:00 am (Konkani)

Parish Youth Mass: 10:15 am (English)

Vancio Chapel: Week – 7:00 am | Sun – 7:00 am, 8:15 am

Monte de Guirim Chapel: Week – 6:15 am |Sun-7:00 am

Fatima Sisters: Mon – 8:30 am | Thu – 6:30  am

St. Anthony’s Chapel: Sun – 7:00 am

Mae de Deus Chapel: Sun – 7:00 am

Livrament Chapel: Sun – 7:00 am

Prayer Service: Wed – 3:00 – 5:00 pm

Holy Hour: Friday – 6:00 pm

Baptism Catechesis: Sat: 9:00 am

Marriage: Please inform at least 3 months in advance

Blessing of vehicles: After week day mass

Anointing of the sick: According to need

NB: Special Masses & Novena timings will be announced on the homepage

Baptism

Sun after 10:15 am mass

 

Confession

Weekdays, before and after morning mass

Parish Profile

St. Diogo Church

Founded: 1604

Formerly known as: Sao Diogo Igreja em Guirim, Goa

Parish strength:  5500+

 

Clergy:

Fr. Anand da Gama Pais (Parish Priest) – 9822182777

Fr. Asterio Castelino (Chaplain) – 9850621621

 

Parish office staff:

​Andrea Franco – 9822389601

Roque D’Souza – 9673682780

Philip D’souza – 9673682780

 

Associate chapels:

Vancio Chapel

Monte de Guirim Chapel

St. Anthony’s chapel

Mae de Deus Chapel

Livrament Chapel